School: Cúlfada (roll number 13763)

Culfadda, Co. Sligo
Liam Barún

1. Ever since the fall of our First Parents research work has been carried out but not on such a large scale as it is at present. In recent years the Government has taken a keen interest in research work. They lay out a certain sum of money each year to enable these research workers to unearth the hidden treasures that are buried throughout the country. I am sorry to say that the district or locality in which I live in has not been fortunate enough to hold one of these treasures such as gold, silver, or valuable vessels.
    It is a common report by the old people that there are three pots of gold hidden in a place called Kingsfort. Two people have dreamt this treasure can be found by going out after 12 o clock at night and digging for it. There is one danger to be feared
    B. Kevil
    Unknown