School: Gleann Buidhe (roll number 14847)

Glenboy, Co. Leitrim
Rúibe, Bean Uí Cinóir

1. Games I Play
    Some of the games I play are Blind Man's Bluff, Hiding the Thimble and Puss in the Corner.
    Blind Man's Bluff is played by a number of people. A person is blind folded with a cap or a handkerchief and he runs after the other and tries to catch one of them and whoever is caugh is the blind man then.
    Hiding the thimble is played by many people. The thimble is got and a person hids it while the others are put into a room or out side. When the person has it hidden he shouts hidden, and then all the others come and look for it and whoever gets it hids it the next time.
    Puss in the Corner is played by three people, two go into corners and one stands in the middle and the two in the corners call "Puss Puss" and run and the one in the middle tries to get into one of the [?]get, other corners and whoever does not get into the corner is in the middle.
    There are a lot of ways by which I can
    Daisy Gault