School: Robertson (roll number 12276)

Letterkenny, Co. Donegal
Liam Ó Morchadh

1. Some years ago there was a terrible storm some houses were flooded and stacks of hay were swept away into the rivers and trees were blowen down and slats blowen of the houses and there was a lot of damage done.
  2. About six our seven years ago there was a terrible flood. It was the fair day of Letterkenny some of the men hat to go home with their cows and cars load turn and go home. Some of the cars and cows got stuck in the road and the way some people got over with the horses they rode across on their horses.
  3. About forty years ago, there was a great snow storm, It lasted for two weeks, which many lives were lost. There were great numbers o sheep and other animals lost.
    There was a great thunder and lightning storm also and it cause a great lot of harm. There were great numbers of cattle killed and houses
    1. processes and phenomena
    James Wilkinson