School: Coillíní Carrowkelly (roll number 7054)

Culleens, Co. Mayo
M. Ó Brádaigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    black foot. Then the game is continued from that on like Black cow White cow. Frog in the middle is played by every child joining in a ring and some child is left in the middle to close his eyes and the other children run round while saying Frog in the middle catch all you can, catch all you can, catch all you can etc
    This is continued untill the child in the middle catches somebody and then this child has to go catching.
    Cock in the Corner is played by each child getting into a corner except one and this child has to go into the middle and watch for a corner while the other children are changing from corner to corner. When this child gets into a corner the other one has to wait in the middle