School: Termonfeckin

Tearmann Feichín, Co. Lú
T. Ó Corcoráin

1. (continued from previous page)
    and try to catch the other children. When one of us are caught we must hold hands and try to catch those remaining. when we are all caught the game is finished.
    The game we play in winter are fox and geese, catch and hand tig, and town ball. We play skipping in Spring. Throughout the year we play these games Games are great pastime.
  2. I play many games during the year. I like games very much
    The games we play are fox and geese, skipping hide and seek, Polly Wallie clock, catch and hand tig, the devil and angel. There we go gathering nut in May town ball and jack stones.
    The games we play in the spring are fox and geese polly Wallie click and catch and hand tig In summer we have jack stones and There we go gathering nuts in May. In winter and Autumn have skipping, town ball, devel and angel and hide and seek.
    We have great fun during the different
    Marea Synnott