School: Rathpeacon, Blackpool, Corcaigh (roll number 11761)

Rathpeacon, Co. Cork
Seán Ó Beoláin

1. The games I find most pleasure in playing are "Tig, Hide and Seek, Kick the can, French tig, Releace Pickie Colours Skipping Frogs leap Fox and chickens "London Bridges". I play other games too, but play these most frequently. "Tig" is played by any number of people more than two. One person spells anything like "Mrs Ink fell into the sink, how many inches did she sink?
    One word for one person and whoever gets "sink" says any any number she likes then that number is spelled and whoever gets the last letter is out, and so on until all are out all to one and she must hunt until she catches somebody else and so on.
    Hide and seek is played the same way only that the people "out" hide, and the last "out" must "hide in" while others go off, then when
    Mary Browne
    Kilcully, Co. Cork