Tadhg Ó Murchadha

Other name
  • Tadhg Ó Murchú
Birth date
1896
Date of death
1961
Birth place
Skehanagh, Co. Kerry
Address
Occupation
  • Folklore collector
Links
  1. Ainm
  2. VIAF

Filter results

Result count: 24
  1.  Livelihood and Housekeeping: milling

    B079.18.00003

    1946

    Livelihood and Housekeeping: milling

    Killabuonia, Co. Kerry

  2.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00011

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Spunkane, Co. Kerry

  3.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00334

    1936

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Iveragh, Co. Kerry

  4.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00414

    1946

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Spunkane, Co. Kerry

  5.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00416

    1948

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    An Gleann, Co. Kerry

  6.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00417

    1948

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    An Gleann, Co. Kerry

  7.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00431

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Spunkane, Co. Kerry

  8.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00432

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Spunkane, Co. Kerry

  9.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00433

    1946

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Ballinskelligs, Co. Kerry

  10.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00434

    1946

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Kildreelig, Co. Kerry

  11.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00443

    1946

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Reenearagh, Co. Kerry

  12.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00444

    1946

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Reenearagh, Co. Kerry

  13.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00454

    1948

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Glencar, Co. Kerry

  14.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00455

    1948

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Glencar, Co. Kerry

  15.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.18.00456

    1948

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Glencar, Co. Kerry

  16.  Folklore Collecting: work of the Irish Folklore Commission

    M010.18.00005

    1947

    Folklore Collecting: work of the Irish Folklore Commission

    Cloonaghlin, Co. Kerry