Waterford | Micheál Turraoin

Other names
  • Mícheál Traoin
  • Mike Dhá
Birth date
20 March 1878
Date of death
13 October 1963
Birth place
Knockanpower Lower, Co. Waterford
Address
Occupation
  • Labourer
Link
  1. Ainm

Filter results

Remove filters
Result count: 8
  1.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.22.00004

    1955

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Ringville, Co. Waterford

  2.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.22.00005

    1955

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Co. Waterford

  3.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.22.00016

    1948

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Ringville, Co. Waterford

  4.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.22.00017

    1948

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Ringville, Co. Waterford

  5.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.22.00018

    1948

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Co. Waterford

  6.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.22.00031

    1955

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Co. Waterford

  7.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.22.00101

    1950

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Ringville, Co. Waterford

  8.  Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    M001.22.00120

    1948

    Folklore Collecting: informants (Munster)

    Ringville, Co. Waterford