Scoil: Drom Mór (C.), Malla (uimhir rolla 13780)

An Drom Mór, Co. Chorcaí
M. Uí Uallaighe
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0369D, Leathanach 01_033

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0369D, Leathanach 01_033

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The names of the roads in my district are The New Line, The Old Cork Road, The New Road, Clogheen Road, Greenhill, and Burnfort Hill, Island Road, Gurtanelig Road, Toureen and Bottle Hill, Creamery Road, Castle Hill, Annalentha Road, Monaparsons, The Wood Road, Dromore Hill, The Mill Road, Clyda-Ville Road. All these Roads are by-roads or continuations of the Roads from Mallow to Cork. The New Line and New Road are the newest of these and the Old Cork Road is the Oldest. The Old Cork Road is not much used now, because all traffic is going on the New Line, because it is the shorter of the two and by far the best for all
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Nora O' Hanlon