Scoil: Twomilehouse (uimhir rolla 2284)

Teach an Dá Mhíle, Co. Chill Dara
Tomás Bineidh
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0776C, Leathanach 11_050

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0776C, Leathanach 11_050

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One time there lived a man who led a very bad life, and it came to pass he was about to die when someone sent for the priest. The priest came to give him the last rites of the Church.
    The man died but he was not sorry for his sins. The night he was buried at twelve o'clock, a knock came to the priest's door. When the knock sounded three times the priest opened the door and a voice said, "Father follow me". The priest followed until he came to the gates of the Churchyard and there he saw an angel, and the angel said, I demand ye in the name of the Lord
    Esther Leonard
    Baile Sheáin, Co. Chill Dara