Scoil: Carron / Carthan (uimhir rolla 7573)

An Carn, Co. an Chláir
Micheál Ó Muirthille
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0616B, Leathanach 22_002

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0616B, Leathanach 22_002

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    place where he met people trying to lift a big stone and put it on the wall. The man said if he got to come off the horse, he would put the stone up on the wall, with his one hand, he bent down to pick up the stone, the girl broke, the man fell to the ground, and he died, The men dug a hole, inside the wall, and he was buried there.
  2. There was a man once, who lived alone. One night he heard a knock at the door, he went to the door three times, and saw nothing, he had a jug of milk left in the room. When he went into the room, the cat had his head in the jug, and he was not able to take it out, and he broke the jug,
    Caitlin Ní Uaitinn
    Poulanine, Co. an Chláir