Scoil: Drinagh (uimhir rolla 10664)

Drinagh, Co. Chiarraí
Pilib Ó Cróinín
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0462C, Leathanach 07_011

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0462C, Leathanach 07_011

lonesome when he heard it.
    The people came home however and the match was settled. A couple of weeks after the marriage the girl and her husband were sitting near the fire one night when they heard a horse walking outside the house.
    They had a horse and foal and they thought that they were after breaking out of the stable. The man went out to put them in and the girl went out to help him, but there was no horse or foal out. They came in and when they did the girl said for fun. "I suppose this is a call for me. A couple of weeks after she got sick and
    Michael O' Sullivan