Scoil: Shrule (uimhir rolla 7795/7796)

Sruthair, Co. na Gaillimhe
(ní thugtar ainm)
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0038C, Leathanach 08_060

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0038C, Leathanach 08_060

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    him and she said that she would. He then asked her would he leave her home and she said "alright". On their way he told her about his horse and she said that she could not get the horse because her father would see the light in the stable. He said that he would marry her if she got his horse for him. He then said that if she got the keys of the stable door that when she would open the stable door he would call the horse and the horse would answer him. She went into the house and got the keys. She then came out and opened the door's of the stables until she came to the fifth where when the man spoke the horse nearly killed all before him to get out to his boss. The man then asked her had they anything for
    John Gavin
    Cluain Beannáin, Co. Mhaigh Eo