Scoil: Shrule (uimhir rolla 7795/7796)

Sruthair, Co. na Gaillimhe
ní thugtar ainm

/ 12_042 Ar aghaidh
Shrule | Bailiúchán na Scol

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0038C, Leathanach 02_031

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)

a hen fighting it is the sign of a visitor. When a spark flys from the fire it is the sign of a letter.

I have many pastimes by which I pass the time on Sundays. I often pass the time by making a top. First of all I get a used up spool and a sharp knife. I pare one end of the spool till it is fairly sharp. Then I stick a sharp (stick) pointed stick through in the spool. Then I have a lovely top and spend

I have many passtimes by which I pass the time on Sundays. I often pass the time by making a top. First of all I get a used up spool and a sharp knife. I pare one end of the spool till it is fairly sharp. Then I stick a sharp (stick) pointed stick through in the spool. Then I have a lovely top and spend

John Tedders