Scoil: Cill Cruim / Killocrim (uimhir rolla 17072)

Cill Átha Chroim, Co. Chiarraí
Micheál Óg Ó Catháin
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0407D, Leathanach 18_046

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0407D, Leathanach 18_046

Ar an leathanach seo

1. All the roads in this district are old: The Lane road, Gurtnaminch road, Ennismore road, Horgan's road and the Bog road.
    The Lane road begins at Holloran's cross and ends at the river Feale. It is about one hundred and fifty yards long. The Gurtnaminch road begins about thirty yards from the Killocrim N. S. and ends at John Horgan's house of Beenamilane. It is about two miles long.
    The Ennismore road begins at Holloran's cross and ends at Hewson's house. It is about three miles long. Horgan's road begins at Horgan's cross and ends at the Finuge
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Eamonn Bairéad