Scoil: Scoil Naomh Eoin, Bréachmhuigh (uimhir rolla 13781)

Bréachmhaigh, Co. Mhaigh Eo
A.M. Mac Taidhg
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0089D, Leathanach 08_023

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0089D, Leathanach 08_023

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    but years ago the people went by sidecars. people should never get married in Lent there are accrtain days in the week to get married here are the days Monday for Health Tuseday wealth Wenday the best day of all Thuosday for crosses Friday for looses and Saturday no good at all.
    When people got married lond ago there voust to race home in the sidecare and when the marriage would land the people would have greatfoly welcome for them. The unlucky day to get married is Tuesday. and long ago when people would get married when they would come there
    Máire Ní Láimhín
    Bean Ní Láimhín