Scoil: Cluain Tuaiscirt (uimhir rolla 1405)

Cluain Tuaiscirt, Co. na Gaillimhe
(ní thugtar ainm)
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0029C, Leathanach 03_043

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0029C, Leathanach 03_043

I play a great many games such as "Tig", "Four Corner fool", "Hid and go Seek", "Colours", "Blind Man's Buff", "Ghost in the garden", "Cat and mouse".
    A number of children stand in a line. One gives a colour to each of the others and one stands away from them called Cinderella. When the colours are given out Cinderella comes along and says "Tip, Tap". The child that gave out the colours answers and says "Who comes here". "Cinderella", "What does she want"?, asks the other child. "Some nice colours", says Cinderella. "What colour", says the other child. Cinderella calls out a great deal of colours and whoever has
    Cláir Ní Mhaoláin