Scoil: Lios Tuathail Buachaillí

Lios Tuathail, Co. Chiarraí
Brian Mac Mathúna

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    priest and fight for him, Gorm saved the priest and Wren had to return home. The priest said that Letter House would go without a Wren and so it did and mass is said there now. It took Wren a week to die and his tongue was outside his mouth.
  2. There is a house at the side of Knockanore Hill and its owner was a big farmer by the name of Thomas Buckley and he was a great miser and he made up a plan to make money. There was a priest around and he said Mass on a ditch. The people said they would make a house for him and the old man said not to that he could say mass in his house or stall and while the priest was saying mass