Scoil: Killummod

Cill Lomad, Co. Ros Comáin
Tadhg Ó Bhioscáin

Say seven Our Fathers, seven Hail Mary's and seven Glory be to the Father's...

Say seven Our Fathers, seven Hail Marys and seven Glory be to the Fathers, the Creed, and the Hail Holy Queen for the greater honour of Almighty God and in honour of His Blessed Mother that through her powerful intercession I may be saved. That she may be a true Mother to me and take me under her holy protection begging of Jesus Christ grace to practise all virtues I am deficient in and grace to lead a holy life to fulfill the end of my creation that I may be granted the greatest humility, and meekness, and the love of God above all things. That He may give me grace to presevere in good works
    Lily Beirne
    Lodge, Co. Ros Comáin