Scoil: Curnanool N.S. (uimhir rolla 14497)

Corr na nAbhall, Co. Mhaigh Eo
(ní thugtar ainm)
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0092G, Leathanach 02_015

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0092G, Leathanach 02_015

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    beautiful plantation of pine trees on each side of it and long ago, Brownes used to have four or five men always employed to keep the avenue clean and repaired when it needed repairing but now as the place is uninhabited there is grass and weeds growing on it now and it is not kept repaired and about half way up the avenue there is a stone in the side of it which marks the mileage to the town of Castlebar.
    On the South side of the avenue there is a monument erected in memory of Maria Browne O'Donnell, the 2nd daughter of Sir Neal O'Donnell. This monument is
    Na Ráithíní, Co. Mhaigh Eo
    Patrick Walsh