Scoil: St Bridget's (uimhir rolla 13854)

Doire Mhór, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Máire Uí hOistín
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0138D, Leathanach 08_063

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0138D, Leathanach 08_063

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    behind in Killgever, there is a hole in a rook and if you put in your head in this hole they say that you never again have a pain in your head.
  2. These are the most harmful herbs in my district the Feocann, the Braiste, the Cupóg the Créachtach.
    The Cupóg the créachtach grow's everywhere. The cupog grows wide-spread. The Feocann grows in the good land. The cupog seeds when they fall more cupog does grow up from them.
    The Braiste and the créacthach grows mostly in the oats. The Aine and the [Clonan]? dearg grows in potatoes
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    Tomás Ó Tónra