Scoil: Lankill (uimhir rolla 16904)

Lainn Chille, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Cibhil
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 19_042

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 19_042

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Long long ago there was a man and he was very brave. One day he was looking for his sheep and he was going along a river when he saw a water dog The water dog came out on the grass the man set his own dog on him and the water dog was getting beaten and the man's dog was getting the better of him in the field. Soon the water dog brought the other dog into the river and the water dog beat the other dog and tore him to bits. After that the man was watching the water dog to kill him but the water dog got killed by another man and ever after that no body touches them.
    Kitty Duffy
    Lainn Mhór, Co. Mhaigh Eo