Scoil: Lankill (uimhir rolla 16904)

Lainn Chille, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Cibhil
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 12_083

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 12_083

Ar an leathanach seo

1. When Sean na Sagart was living in Ballintubber he had a little house of his own. One day he pretended he was sick and he went to bed and began roaring with a pain. The people living near him heard him so they came in to see what was wrong with him. When they went in they got him sick in bed so the went for the priest. When the priest came he went up to the room and asked him how he was. He got no answer from Seán. So he thought he was not able to talk.
    Then the priest started to annoint him but before the priest had him half annointed he jumped out of the bed and followed him
    Eileen Walsh
    Lainn Mhór, Co. Mhaigh Eo