Scoil: Lankill (uimhir rolla 16904)

Lainn Chille, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Cibhil
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 12_026

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 12_026

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One night Pakie Hallinan was coming from town. Just when he came outside Lag Bán field he was suddenly flung into it. He walked on until he went above Pat Geraghty's of Knappa-Beg suddenly he ran into a bush. He was there for a long time because the night was dark. Finally a light appeared so now he could continue his journey home. He followed on at any rate until he passed James Duffy's and then the light disappeared. He could go no further now but the light came again and he followed on. Just when he came to a bush on the Lanmore road the light ran into the bush and disappeared. He had no light now so the best
    Eileen King
    Lainn Mhór, Co. Mhaigh Eo