Scoil: Lankill (uimhir rolla 16904)

Lainn Chille, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Ó Cibhil
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 02_019

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0137F, Leathanach 02_019

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time Denis Brown lived in Mountbrown in a castle. He was a very wicked man and he used to be on the look out of men to hang them. One day he saw a man passing by his castle and he prepared to follow. He followed him and had a big rope with him. He could not get the man Then Denis Brown returned to his castle. He was called also Denis of the roape. When he returned to his castle a gentleman was outside the door. Denis opened the door and let the gentleman in. When Denis Brown went in and he began looking at papers that were in his pockets. That meant that he could kill anyone he would see passing by. The gentleman took the paper out of Denis Brown's hand and read it. Denis tried to get the pass again but the gentleman would not let it go. Then Denis
    Martin King
    Lainn Mhór, Co. Mhaigh Eo