Scoil: Meelick (C.)

Míleac, Co. an Chláir
Bean Uí Mhórdha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Coonagh road, the Marsh Road, the Cross Roads, Johnny's Road and Cleemuck Road are the principal roads in the Coonagh district.
    Coonagh road leading into the village.
    The marsh road the cross roads and Cleemuck all leading down to the river.
    The road known as Coonagh Road was a little passage made into Coonagh long ago. Years ago it was made big and wide. It was make along the back of a stream and that is the reason it is so crooked. All the other roads were only passages made down to the river. One of these passages goes from the village along the bank of the Crompaun to the Meelick Church and schools. Another leads from a place called the Stage on to the Circular Road. Here there was a church called Old Church. The ruins are still there.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Cuanach Thoir, Co. Luimnigh