Scoil: Creatlach (B.)

An Chreatalach Mhór, Co. an Chláir
Seán Breathnach

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Also in the house of Mr Frawley of Ballymorris, Cratloe, there is a haunted room. Each night a few years ago a light used be seen in this room.
    No mattter how hard they would try to put out the light they would fail. This light was seen by several people at all hours of the night. At last the people of the house locked the door of the room and let it so.
    Michael Frost
    10
    Port Roighin, Co. an Chláir
    Frank O Brien
  2. 3. Another haunted house is Mr John O Halloran's of Portdrive Cratloe. Each night about twelve o clock a knock comes to the door and a noise is heard as if some-one was running up and down stairs. The people of the house never lock the door because if they did it would be open