Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Cill Dá Lua

Cill Dalua, Co. an Chláir
An tSr. Aileabhaird

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in then to the fort, and took him to a room underground and they say in Irish to him "Moy Lusa sit down on the floor and the hump on your back will be there no more" Moy Lusa did as he was told and lo and behold the moment he lay on the floor the hump disappeared. Moy Lusa got up and went home in great joy. On his way home he met a man named Jack Maher who was also humped. Jack asked Moy Lusa how he got rid of his hump and he told the story about the fairy. Jack Maher rushed on to the fairy fort and without say God save you, asked them to take off his hump. They brought
    Peggie Comer
    P. Comer