Scoil: Killyclare

Coill an Chléirigh, Co. an Chabháin
Bean Uí Cheithearnaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are five old graveyards in the Parish Drumgoon graveyard is on top of a hill in the town-land of Drumgoon. It is still is use. The churchyard is level. There are trees growing in it. The entrance is double iron gate on the eastern side. There is a bush growing at the head of every grave.
    There is another old graveyard in Drumgoon which is Dernakesh.
    The entrance is an iron gate on the eastern side. It is in the townland of Dernakesh and it is still in use. There are trees growing in it and it is sloping, northward. There are five headstones in it and there are no crosses. There are yew trees growing in front of the door. There is a wall round the graveyard about six feet high. There are some briars growing at
    Droim Dhúin, Co. an Chabháin
    Samuel Sharpe