Scoil: Tamhnach, Inis

Tamhnach, Co. an Chláir
Proinnsias Gordún

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are two graveyards in my parish. Dysart and Kilcross. Dysart graveyard is fairly big and is in use yet. Unbaptised children are not buried near Dysart Chapel by the side of the road in front of the children's graveyard on one side of the road and another bit at the other side.
    People say that it is not right to do anything with Kilcross graveyard because something would happen to you.
    Michael Whelan
    Caherclanchy, Co. an Chláir
    James Whelan
    42
  2. There are two graveyards in this parish. They are Dysart and Kilcross, and they are still in use. There is a children's graveyard in a field about two hundred yards from Jigs Forge, but it is not in use. There is a children's graveyard across the road from Dysart Chapel, but