Scoil: Cúl Mín, Inis

Cúil Mhín, Co. an Chláir
Dd. Ó Murchadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    is the name of another field because an agent when running from the whiteboys fell down the cliff and broke his neck. There is another field called Poll Gorm and another called Pairc na hAbann.
  2. There is a place called Gort na Geata because the was a gate there long ago. The name of another field is Raed Garbh. There is a field called Phairc an Dúna because there is a fort in the field.
  3. There is a field called Crogán Ruadh from the red earth there. There is a rock called cloch an olna. There is another field called the Cillín, because there is young children buried there.
    James Casey
    Gort na hÁithe, Co. an Chláir