Scoil: Athboy (C.)

Baile Átha Buí, Co. na Mí
Brighid, Bean Uí Mhácháin

A lot of people are buried inside the ruin.
    Unbaptized children are buried along the edge of the graveyard. It has no name in this parish. There are some people buried inside the ruins in Rathmore Church and it is there Doctor Plunkett and his wife are buried.
    A lot of people still used other graveyards though they are much more distant than the parish one some of those being -: Mrs. Manning Martinstown, buried in the Hill of Ward, Mrs. Byrne Bridge St. buried in Trim. Michael Mc Kenna Pluckstown buried in the Hill of Ward. Miss Martin Connaught St. buried in the old graveyard in Athboy. Mrs Murphy
    Peggie Ryan