Scoil: Cluainteach (C.), Newtownforbes

Cluainteach, Co. an Longfoirt
Bean Mhic Garaidh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. I live in the townland of Breanrisk. I have five sisters, and three brothers. Their names are James, Thomas, Patrick, Ellie, Brigid, Margaret, Alice, Annie, and myself. James is the eldest of the family, and he is in the College. Ellie, Brigid, Margaret, Alice, Thomas and myself are coming to school. Annie and Patrick are not coming yet. My father and mother, and grand-uncle are living with us. My mother's maiden name is Annie Mulligan. She had three sisters, and two brothers. Their names are May, Alice, Julia, James, and Pat. May died when she was fifteen years of age. Alice is in India, she is married to a man named Mick Daly, he is an engineer, and she is a school teacher. Julia is in America, in Chicago. She is married to a man named Frank Dawson. James and Pat are
    Mary Prunty
    Bréanros, Co. an Longfoirt