Scoil: Cros Riabhach

An Chros Riabhach, Co. an Chabháin
T. Ó Siordáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One time, long ago two girls were home in Crossreagh on holidays, and a friend called to see them one evening and asked them to his home in Ardlow. They had to pass through a haunted field and they did not know the field was haunted. When they were in middle of the field they saw a big ditch before them and somthing brought them a mile from the field they did not know where they were or what to do as they were passing through fields for almost 3 hours. Soon the found a gate leading to a house. When they went into the house the people told them never to go to go into that field again that it was a haunted field.
    Maureen Keating