Scoil: Corr Riabhach

Correagh Glebe, Co. an Chabháin
R. Mac Éamuis

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There is a man that goes about here every month. He is in this district now for twelve years. The priests keep him in clothes. When he recieves anything in a house, he always says a prayer for the person that gives it to him. He was a soldier and he fought in the European War. He knows much of the geography of Europe.
    Partick McDonnell
    Keelagh
    Virginia
    Co. Cavan
  2. Paddy Carroll in his young days was a very wild fellow, and now he tells of his adventures. One time the guards were search-ing for him, but Paddy went into the Protestant graveyard at Virginia and there he stood
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    John Mc Cabe