Scoil: Killashandra

Cill na Seanrátha, Co. an Chabháin
P. Ó Leannáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. James Mc Donagh who died some time ago, was the chief of the Mc Donagh clan. At his death all the tramps from all parts of Ireland flocked to Leitrim to his funeral. It was said that the Mc Donagh clan were rich people who prefered to camp about the country to living in a house. They passed their time making bascets and tin cans. In their clan were some of the best tin smiths in Ireland
  2. James Mc Donagh who died some time ago, was the chief of the Mc Donagh clan. At his death all the tramps from all parts of Ireland flocked to Leitrim to his funeral. It was said that the Mc Donagh clan were rich people who prefered to camp about the country to living in a house. They passed their time making baskets and tin cans. In their clan were some of the best tin smiths in Ireland.
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    John Mc Clean