Scoil: Ballyhaise (2)

Béal Átha hÉis, Co. an Chabháin
Bean Uí Mhaolagáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Any number of people can play this game. We all get in a row. One person stands in front. The person that is in the front starts at the head of the row. The first person says "one." The second says "two." The third says "three: and the fourth says "four" and the fifth says "five" the sixth says "six" and the seventh "buz." "Buz" is said instead of seven, and all the multiples of seven any number with seven in it such as seventeen. Anyone who forgets to say "Buz" in the right place has to sit on the ground. Whoever keeps up the longest without making a mistake wins the game.