Scoil: Kilmacoo, Avoca

Cill Mochua, Co. Chill Mhantáin
Bean Uí Chosgair

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time a man who lived in Tigroney was coming home from a dance. He was to meet some girls on his way home. He saw the girls coming towards him. They passed him by and as they were passing him they turned into the form of asses. They came back in the form of little red men. They asked him would they carry him home and he said no. They caught him to carry him home but they not mean to carry him home. They were going to lead him astray. He knew that they were fairies. He turned his coat inside out and they went away
    Veronica Moore