Scoil: Rathmeage, Hackettstown

Ráth Mheidhg, Co. Chill Mhantáin
Pádraig Ó Tuathail

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the devel being the room he would not believe it. So the waiter said drop a card on purpose and you will see for yourself. So after some time he dropped his card and picking it up looked on his left hand side and while doing so he saw the cloven foot, then he knew it was the devil. The gentle man told his waiters to go for the minister to get rid of him So the minister came and he prayed until he got tired but it was no use, one of the men said get a priest and he was brought. When the priest came in he told them to go out he prayed for a while then the devil went through the hearth stone he left it all cracked when going down. When the priest had banished him, he asked for a favour the gentle man asked him what it was, The priest said I want you to build me a chapel and a convent I would give you anything for what you have done for me.

Break anything on Monday morning and you'll have bad luck for the week.

Break anything on Monday morning + you'll have bad luck for the week.