Scoil: Dunlavin (C.)

Dún Luáin, Co. Chill Mhantáin
Mary Dowling

Ar an leathanach seo

1. My Queen and my Mother, to day I offer thee myself without any reserve, and give to thee, my love, and devotion. I consecrate to thee this day, my eyes, my ears, my heart, and my whole person. Since I belong to thee, O, my good Mother. Since I prefer thee above all persons. O' Holy, Saint Joseph, chaste Spouse of Mary, obtain for me a pure humble mind, and give me grace to die in the arms of Jesus. Oh; most Clement Jesus lover of Saints, I beseech Thee by the minister of the most Sacred Heart, and the door of the Immaculate Mother, cleanse in thy Son's pure blood, Sinners of the world in their agony, and all to die this day, Oh; agonising Heart of Jesus, pity on dying.
    Amen.
    Morning Offering.
    Direct we beseech Thee O' Lord, our actions by Thy holy inspirations, and carry them on with the greatest affections, that every prayer, and good work of ours, may begin always from Thee, and by Thee be happily ended, through the same Christ Our Lord.
    Amen.
    Bridie Corrigan