Scoil: Kildavin, Ferns

Cill Damháin, Co. Cheatharlach
Tadhg de Brí

1. Hide the button.
    Any number can play this game. First you must have a button or any such thing. Then the children sit down and the person with the button comes with the button in his hand and gives it to one of the children. Then he asks the other children who has the button. The person who has the button gets up and gives out the button. This is a very interesting game, as you would not know who would have it. The name of this game is hide the button.
    I have a little dog in my pocket.
    I have a little dog in my pocket is a very nice game. Any number can play this game also. First of all the children join hands and stand in a ring. One of the children stays out of
    Eileen Myers
    Cill Bhríde, Co. Cheatharlach