Scoil: Shinrone (C.)

Suí an Róin, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
Mary Mc Mahon

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The following named folk. Hutchinson. Tuohy, Mc Carthy, Ward, Delaney, Mc Cormack and the Doyle's generally traverse the Counties of Roscommon, Galway, Mayo, Tipperary, Leix and offaly.
    Some of those people. are in possession of horses and donkeys drawing caravans and other small carts. Some of them sleep on the road side. More of them sleep in tents by night.
    All the vagrants above mentioned have wives and large families some of their husbands are tin smiths and others are chimney sweeps.
    The tin smiths make all kinds of utensils and their wives sell them throughout the town and country after selling those items they buy they buy food for their young children. The chimney
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Tessie Quinn