Scoil: Clonmacnoise

Cluain Mhic Nóis, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
P. Ó Maolmhuaidh

to pour.
    The fifth joy Our Lady had. it was the joy of five. It was the joy of her dear Son when He raised the dead to life.
    The sixth Joy Our lady had, it was the joy of six. It was the joy of her dear Son when He carried the crucifix.
    The seventh joy Our Lady had, it was the joy of seven. It was the joy of her dear Son, when He opened the gates of Heaven.
  2. to pour.
    The fifth joy Our Lady had. It was the joy of five. It was the joy of her dear Son when He raised the dead to life.
    The sixth Joy Our lady had. It was the joy of six. It was the joy of her dear Son when He carried the crucifix.
    The seventh joy Our Lady had. it was the joy of seven. It was the joy of her dear Son, when He opened the gates of Heaven.
    Cure for a Toothache Prayers.
    1. Peter sat on a marble stone.
    2. Christ came to him all alone.
    3. "What ails you Peter, what what makes you ache."
    4. "O my Lord I am suffering from a toothache."
    5. "Rise up Peter and come with me.
    6. And from this pain I'll set you free."
    Anyone who says this prayer three times a day or three times a night, will never suffer from a toothache.
      1. cleachtas an leighis
          1. leigheasanna ar ghalair ar dhaoine