Scoil: Clonmacnoise

Cluain Mhic Nóis, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
P. Ó Maolmhuaidh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    third. At the ruins of the first little church inside the gate say five Paters and Aves and one Glory, go to church beside this and say five Paters and Aves and one Glory. After this go to Dervogillas' Chapel and at the entrance say seven Paters and Aves and one Glory. Do two other rounds similar to this, and finish at Dervogilla's Chapel by saying seven Paters and Aves and one Glory, and walking on your bare knees from the door of this church to the High Altar.
    Leave here and go back to St Finian's Well where you finish your Station by walking round the well three times saying at each round five Paters and Aves and one Glory.
    Mr Molloy
    Múinteoir (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)