Scoil: Ballykilmurry

Baile Mhic Giolla Mhuire, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
Bean Uí Odhráin

Once upon a time there was a Killina Priest asked to offer up Mass for a certain person...

Once upon a time there was a Killina Priest asked to offer up Mass for a certain person. He got an offering from the dead person's people before the Mass was offered but before the Mass was offered the priest died. It was the end of the mission. There were confessions in Killina Chapel. There was an old man who came a long journey to Confession. He stayed in the chapel for Mass in the morning. At twelve Oclock a Priest came out on the Altar in Vestments. He turned round on the Altar and asked was there anyone to serve Mass. The old man got out through the window and went to the Priest's house and told the parish Priest what he saw. The following
    Donal O' Brien
    Baile na Maor, Co. Uíbh Fhailí