Scoil: Killeigh

Cill Aichidh, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
T. Mac Amhalghaidh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    each. The poor man was charmed and bought one. As he was going home, he stopped to light his pipe, and he laid the bladder down on a bush. A thorn stuck in it and it burst and let a big shot, and a hare ran out of the bush. The man was sure that it was a little horse, and he ran as hard as he could and called "Wo - Wo" but he went so quickly he could not get near him. So he said, If you had come to your proper age, you would have been a right one.
  2. each. The poor man was charmed and bought one. As he was going home he stopped to light his pipe, and he laid the bladder down on a bush. A thorn stuck in it and it burst and let a big shot, and a hare ran out of the bush. The man was sure that it was a little horse, and he ran as hard as he could and called "Wo - Wo" but he went so quickly he could not get near him. So he said, If you had come to your proper age, you would have been a right one.

There was a king one time and he had a boy working with him whose name was Sam. The king was going to leave his palace and he told the boy that he was going. He told Sam
    AT0922: The Shepherd Substituting for the Priest Answers the King's Questions
    Sadie Dunne