Scoil: Templeudigan

Teampall Lúdagáin, Co. Loch Garman
Máire, Bean Mhic Ghearailt

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The local roads are known as , "The New line," The Old Road. The New line leads from Rathnure to Ballywilliam and continues on to New Ross. The Old Roads from Monamolin to Ballywilliam and joins on the New Line there. The Old Road is made about one hundred and twenty years, and the new road is made about one hundred years.
    There is one very old road in the district and it is called Cummer lane. The people got very little pay because they were too glad to get work to do. There are many mountain passes in the district. There are no heaps of stones in
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Maurice Redmond