Scoil: Monart (uimhir rolla 15741)

Moing Airt Thoir, Co. Loch Garman
Elionóir, Bean Úi Fhuidhleach

before him. Suddenly there was a terrific clap of thunder and rain came down in torrents. He saw as he thought, the sky opening and a ball of fire coming down in a field just beside him. It tore up the ground and split a tree. The delf fell off the dressers in the houses around. He got such a fright that he ran home. It happened in 1896
    1. Mr W. Oakes
    2 Asquinton, Enniscorthy
    3 Farmer
  2. Hidden Treasure
    Some people don't believe in hidden treasures till they are faced with the fact. The nearest hidden treasure I know of was just over the rivers at Mr Leech's place formerly occupied by Ben Warren, a man of the miser type. He and a work man were making a drain and a fence and they
    Mr J. Tector
    Gairm bheatha
    Commercial traveller (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)
    Inis Córthaidh, Co. Loch Garman