Scoil: Clongeen (uimhir rolla 4652)

Cluain Caoin, Co. Loch Garman
Brian Ó Broin

The Friars field in Clonmines always as green as a leek in Winter and Summer.
    Curry's Hill, the Cotter's Garden, Cartys Sheds, the Rabbits Hill, Fur Fields, Old Town, the Horse Field, the Keepers Field all belonging to Mr. Leigh Rosegarland, Sheámogues is a Church Yard in Little Graigue. The Boreen between Kinnagh and Burkstown, The Bawn Bees.
  2. Here are the names of some of the fields in this district. "The Crickeens." "The Kill Ags", "The Kiln field," "The Butter Meadow," The "Bán Buide," "The Moon "Wheels," "Paids field," "The Gull's field," and the "Street Field", and the "Mooncáins"
    "Moon a Raba" lane in Loughnageer
    A road by the name of "Botar na húisge" leads to Rochestown. The "Augh na Scolp" road is the name of another road in Loughnageer. The Kilverstown road leads to "Laba na mbad". "Laba na mbad" is a little river where boats
    Ita Wheelan
    Loch na gCaor, Co. Loch Garman