Scoil: Faythe (uimhir rolla 11361)

An tSr. Columcille

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the servant cries out "Oh theres a big bull down there." They go back again and while they are going back the children get in a line behind the beggarman. They put out their right foot first and then the left foot and the mother comes along and cries out "Oh thats my child's foot, that's mine" and so an until she comes to the beggarman's foot and then she says "thats not my child's foot." She goes to the left and says the same when thats finished the beggarman cries "would you like to hear the piano?"
    and the mother says "yes" and then all he children run out from behind the beggarman's back and they begin to scream shout and the mother all surprized runs after the beggarman and the servant with a big stick and the mother gets all gets the children and brings them home and then the game is finished.
    Eileen Murphy
    Loch Garman, Co. Loch Garman